Our Achievements
Total Achievements : 55
Pages


Event: 11th UCMAS West Bengal State Level Abacus and Arithmetic Competition 2018
Event Venue : UCMAS, West Bengal
Event Date : 12th Feb, 2018
Description :

Navkiran Kaur of Class IV-A participated in the 11th UCMAS West Bengal State Level Abacus and Arithmetic Competition 2018 organised by UCMAS, West Bengal and she was the Runner-up in the competition.

Event: Singing Competition
Event Venue : New Upper Chelidanga Athletic Club
Event Date : 15th Jan, 2018
Description :

Aditri Pattanayak of Class 3-B participated in the Singing Competition held at New Upper Chelidanga Athletic Club and secured 1st Position.

Event: Abacus Bardhaman Inter-city Competition 2017
Event Venue : Bardhaman
Event Date : 15th Jan, 2018
Description :

Aratrika Dubey of Class 3-B participated in the Abacus Bardhaman Inter-city Competition 2017 and was the Winner of the Online Skype Contest 

Event: Annual Function of LCC
Event Venue : Asansol
Event Date : 15th Jan, 2018
Description :

Asmita Dutta of Class 4-B participated in the Dance Competition of Jamtara in the Annual Function of LCC and stood first.

Event: 1st Invitational State Shotokan Karate Championship -2017
Event Venue : Hirapur Manikchand Thakur Institution Riverside, Burnpur, West Bengal
Event Date : 17th Dec, 2017
Description :

Rajanya Dutta of Class 3-A participated in the 1st Invitational State Shotokan Karate Championship -2017 held at Hirapur Manikchand Thakur Institution Riverside, Burnpur, West Bengal on 17-Dec-2017 and was awarded 1st Place in Individual Kata and 3rd Place in Individual Kumite.

Event: BASKET BALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Event Venue : BURDWAN
Event Date : 4th Nov, 2017
Description :

Ankita Tirkey of Class IX, participated in the BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP which is organized by WEST BENGAL STATE COUNCIL for School Games and Sports Under School education department, West Bengal. she recieved Winner Cup and the CERTIFICATE OF MERIT. She is the winner of BASKETBALL CHAMPIONSHIP. It is held at SRI AURABINDA STADIUM, Purba Burdwan from 4th - 5th November 2017.

Event: Karate Competition Winner
Event Venue : Ushagram, Asansol
Event Date : 15th Oct, 2017
Description :

SANSKRITI MUKHERJEE of Class III A, participated in Karate Competition on 15/10/2017 (Sunday) in United Shotokan Karate Association (India) which was held in Ushagram, Asansol. She got 1st Division and achieved DIPLOMA Certificate and also awarded – Yellow Belt.

Event: Basket Ball
Event Venue : Asansol
Event Date : 7th Sep, 2017
Description :

 

Selection for District Level Basket ball matches were held at St. Mary Gorretti  School on 19th August, 2017. In the Under 17 category three Loreto Convent students Ankita Turkey, Ruchika Ratna Lakra and Khusi Kaur Mago were chosen. Eshika Gupta and Adya Singh Bishain were chosen in the Under 14 category. At the district meet Ankita Tirkey and Eshita Gupta were chosen to play at the state level.

Event: Athletic Competition - 2017
Event Venue : Police Line Ground, Asansol
Event Date : 6th Sep, 2017
Description :

Shabari Das of Class 8-A participated in Athletic which was held on 6th September 2017 at Police Line ground and she came with 1st Rank

Event: Basket Ball
Event Venue : Nalanda Vidyapeeth, Alipur
Event Date : 26th Aug, 2017
Description :

EASHITA GUPTA OF Class VIII participated in the Basketball and received the CERTIFICATE OF MERIT.  She is in the third position. The event is organized by WEST BENGAL COUNCIL FOR SCHOOL GAMES AND SPORTS UNDER WEST BENGAL EDUCATION DEPARTMENT. It is held at Nalanda Vidyapeeth, Alipur from 26th August - 28th August 2017.

Event: 16th National UCMAS - ABACUS WINNER 2017
Event Venue : Ahmadabad, Gujrat
Event Date : 22nd Aug, 2017
Description :

SIMRAN VIRDI Studying in Class 3 B. She took part in ABACUS- UCMAS and came 6th and won the Prize. 

Event: Athletic Competition - 16th August 2017
Event Venue : Loco Railway Stadium, Asanspl
Event Date : 16th Aug, 2017
Description :

Shabari Das of Class 8-A took participation in Athletic which was held on 16th August 2017 at Loco Railway Stadium and she came with 1st Position. 

Syed Arshiya of Class 7-A took participation in Athletic which was held on 16th August 2017 at Loco Railway Stadium and she came with 1st Position.

Pages
Total Achievements : 55
Sapling Count